Honor Roll

   2015-2016 First Grading Period (October 2015)

A Honor Roll:
Grade 01
Adair, Ashton Ruth Renee
Allen, Wyatt Lee
Baggett, Emma Jo
Batchelor, Zacheri Landyn
Bell, Makendra Rayne
Berry, Emma Melissa Joette
Bornstein, Jordyn Ami Ya Lynn
Brimer, Zaina Ivy
Cagle, Elaina Grace
Catlett, Ciera Catelyn
Cherry, Alexis Joann
Davis, Blake Alexander
Deleo, Carlie Fay Caprice
Edwards, Coby Shawn
Gable, Abigale Nicole
Green, Austin James
Hampton, Bayleigh Lynn
Harten, Tanner Bryant
Holcomb, Andy Cash
Hood, Melissa Renea
Jarrett, Braxton
Lindsey, Abigail Faith
Linley, Lukas Leo
Martin, Justin Michael
Martin, Zadi Brooke
Meadows, Callie Madison
Miles, Heavenlie Grace
Moore, Breanna Grace
Morrison, Brooklyn Miami
Peralta, Antonio
Rice, Hunter Malcolm
Roberts, Carmen Alyse
Robins, Kyle Christopher
Sellers, Michael Seth
Smith, Jaydin Dean
Stephens, Zachary O'Neal
Stockman, Breanna Christine
Stockman, Destiney Michelle
Tidwell, Oaklei Rae
Wakefield, Allie Brooke

Grade 03
Ballenger, Emma Grace
Bass, Elizabeth Jayne
Bates, Kayden Tanner
Bryant, Lila Michelle
Chancey, Dillyn Matthew
Clemons, Christopher Allen Jr.
Crowe, Garrett Ethan
Ergle, Dakota Maximus
Flake, Lexie Rae
Ford, Sara Elizabeth
Fox, Aiden Ray
Green, Ashton Blythe
Green, Eli Darrant
Green, Walker Rayne
Hawkins, Dylan Scott
Hocking, Braydon Daniel
Hood, Hayden Keith
Kelley, Landon Jace
Martin, Hope Mekenzie
McDonald, Jocelyn Hayden
McGaughy, Joshua Steven
Parsons, Macy Brooke
Privett, Brodie Michael
Rivera, Isabella Sayre
Roman, Reiley Renee
Shannon, Parker Pruitt
Simonsen, Colli Elizebeth
Thomas, Adam Connor
Tucker, Jimmy Ray
Turner, Kaitlin Marie
Westbrooks, Alyssa LaShae
Wilson, Brianna Lucille Beatrice


Grade 02
Alexander, Colton Kash
Bailey, Aubree Elizabeth
Barton, Kadie Lynn
Bell Palmer, Markaya Anne
Cagle, Emma Faith
Cobb, Lynleigh Claire
Cooper, Isabella Bryanna
Davis, Myleigh Renee
Dyer, Aiden Shaun
Elliott, Lillian Grace
Garcia, Tanner Edward
Gilbreath, Tennyson Claire
Hobbs, Gabrielle Paige
Key, Sevana Ella-Ann
Kinard, Elizabeth Danielle
Lolley, Kylie Zoetta
Lovett, Sophie Erma Grace
Lovett, Troy Michael
Millsap, Peyton Ali
Morgan, Reagan Lynese
Payne, Sawyer Gage
Roberts, Zoey Brooke
Robins, Briar Keith
Snoddy, Tyler Alexander
Stewart, Marli Lynn
Sutherland, Jordon Stone
Tidwell, Allie Brooke
Till, Macy Erin
Tucker, AshLynn O'Bealie Millwood
Veal, Emma Kathryn
Ward, Braden Reed
Ward, Maddox Dade
Welborn, Madison Aliyah
Williams, Jaxson Lane









Grade 04
Adams, Jada Nicole
Cobb, Caleigh Rae
Densmore, Christian Gabriel
Flanagin, Jacob Nathaniel
Garrison, Nena Marie
Kennedy, Elijah Trace
King, Avery Cole
Martin, Jared Nolan
Moody, Robert Nicholas
Moore, Eli Carl
Thomaston, Raelee Jimaia Grace
Tidwell, Abigail Kate
Tidwell, Brody Wayne
                              
AB Honor Roll:
Grade 01

Batchelor, Capri Rain
Berry, Parker Reid
Blevins, Maci Jade
Brown, Brandon Leo
Burnett, Danica Saylee-Marie
Clay, Catherine Mary Beth
Davis, Hallee Reece
Farley, Preston Blake
Glasgow, Nicholas Zane
Lathum, Hunter Ross
Loveless, Anna Faith
Mann, Zachary Dale
Nelson, Donnie Franklin
O'Brien, Jeffrey Dwight
Sheats, Emily Renee
Turner, Landyn Dale
West, Ella Inez







Grade 03
Beach, Gabriel Marcus
Bell, Amiyah Maxine
Bell, Calvin Xander
Bilger, Rhett Sebastian
Cooper, Cadence Nicole
Flake, Jonathan Colt
Gardner, Kaylie Marie
Hayes, Dylan Paul
Hendrix, Jace Hudson
Kotsch, Alizae Renae
McCown, Samuel Tre
Miles, Alex Brian JR
Morgan, Landis Jalon
Naramore, Kenneth David
Robins, Acea Weldon
Tucker, Mackenzie Elizabeth
Vickery, Tia Nicole
Wall, Emma Brooke
Watts, Ali Brooke
Williams, Noah Brandon
Williamson, Nicklous Lee




Grade 02
Blanton, Malachi Andrew
Blevins, Sophie C
Bornstein, Jermaine Matthew Wayne
Burnett, Riley Caroline
Curtis, Braxton Ray
Drake, Xander Bryce
Eward, Abagail Rae
Hudson, William Marcus
Hyche, Lathan Matthew
Johnson, Austin Lynne
Kennedy, Ella Jo Leigh
Lewis, Garrett Michael
Lindsey, Logan Ray
Lovett, Lily Faith
Millwood, Kayelee Isabella
Moore, Tanner Blake
Naramore, Harley Mason
Ortega, Allison Michelle
Pruitt, Shayla Dale
Shubert, Austin Riley
Smith, Jonathan Wayne Jr.
Treece, Brooklyn Elizabeth
Villa, Ariella Esperanza
Watts, Aidan Blake
Winkles, Jeremy Brayden

Grade 04
Adair, Donald Bryant
Aldridge, Dylan Wayne
Blevins, Abigail Lauren
Borden, Brodey Ric Junior
Brannon, Kylie Ashton
Brown, Samuel Keith
Cornelius, Presley Hope
Dees, Lottie Beth
Dickinson, Madison ReAnna Faith
Dooley, Heather Lashae
Dozier, Jenna Reese
Duck, Lauren Renae
Gravitt, Hayden Chase
Hawkins, David Kane
Hudson, Braden Kyle
Jacobs, Ella Carolyn Hope
Nix, Landen Kohl
Payne, Bradie Carson
Pruitt, Lindsey Ruth
Rice, Brooklyn Paige
Rice, Riley Blake
Smith, Isaac
Stice-Edgil, Alexa Mariah
Stiff, Jeremy Ryan
Thornton, Haley Grace
Wall, Haley Nicole
Washington, Georgia Leona
West, Willow Abigale Rose
Wilbanks, Katie Diane
 

Copyright © 2015
Double Springs Elementary School | 123 Old School Road | P.O. Box 550 | Double Springs, AL 35553 | 205-489-2190